Xiajin, China Page

Other names: 下锦

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0872 Longitude 119.0124 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Xiajin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjin (1.5 nm)
Lingshang (2.4 nm)
Maoshansi (2.4 nm)
Xiaohuang Caokou (3.0 nm)
Maodi (2.5 nm)
Banxi (2.4 nm)
Lukeng (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Kuileipeng (2.1 nm)
Lunlang (2.7 nm)
Jiandi (3.0 nm)
Zhoucun (3.0 nm)
Houling (1.2 nm)
Liniao'ao (1.5 nm)
Chaliao (2.1 nm)
Xincha (2.2 nm)
Gaodamen (2.9 nm)
Wocun (3.2 nm)
Shikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 53 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm N 8
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm W 287
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 92 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Longquan celadon
26.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
30.5 nm S Songyang County
28.5 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:53 2016