Chaliao, China Page

Other names: 茶寮

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0611 Longitude 119.0392 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 21E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Chaliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xincha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liniao'ao (1.4 nm)
Houling (1.8 nm)
Gaodamen (2.0 nm)
Songqu (3.1 nm)
Xiajin (2.1 nm)
Lunlang (2.6 nm)
Kuileipeng (3.0 nm)
Zhoucun (2.9 nm)
Jiandi (1.0 nm)
Lixiafan (2.2 nm)
Hecun (2.8 nm)
Xiawan (3.1 nm)
Shichuan (1.7 nm)
Shikeng (1.7 nm)
Tonglingqiao (1.8 nm)
Gaosheng (2.1 nm)
Jixia (2.9 nm)
Shangwei (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm N 6
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm W 288
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Longquan celadon
28.7 nm S Songyang County
27.3 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
27.1 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:53 2016