Liniao'ao, China Page

Other names: Liniao’ao,里鸟岙

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0617 Longitude 119.0123 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liniao'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liniao'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liniao'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houling (0.5 nm)
Lingshang (1.8 nm)
Wocun (2.2 nm)
Maoshansi (3.2 nm)
Xiajin (1.5 nm)
Shangjin (2.6 nm)
Kuileipeng (3.3 nm)
Chaliao (1.4 nm)
Xincha (1.5 nm)
Jiandi (2.4 nm)
Tonglingqiao (2.9 nm)
Gaodamen (1.4 nm)
Shikeng (1.9 nm)
Shichuan (2.0 nm)
Songqu (2.2 nm)
Wangfang (2.3 nm)
Gaosheng (2.7 nm)
Jixia (2.9 nm)
Shuangxikou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm N 7
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm W 289
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Longquan celadon
25.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
28.9 nm S Songyang County
28.6 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016