Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 肖庄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1342 Longitude 118.9938 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuang Caokou (1.4 nm)
Guikeng (1.6 nm)
Danankeng (2.8 nm)
Changhe (3.1 nm)
Shankeng (3.5 nm)
Lunwu (2.7 nm)
Qiangjia (3.2 nm)
Xiachuan (3.3 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Maodi (1.5 nm)
Lukeng (1.8 nm)
Dailing (2.5 nm)
Dailingcun (2.8 nm)
Kuileipeng (3.0 nm)
Hekeng (3.2 nm)
Banxi (1.2 nm)
Shangjin (2.0 nm)
Maoshansi (2.5 nm)
Xiajin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 59 nm N 9
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm W 285
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 90 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Longquan celadon
26.8 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
29.1 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
29.5 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:55 2016