Jiandi, China Page

Other names: 尖地

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0573 Longitude 119.0573 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Jiandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincha (0.9 nm)
Chaliao (1.0 nm)
Shikeng (2.0 nm)
Liniao'ao (2.4 nm)
Gaodamen (2.7 nm)
Houling (2.8 nm)
Xiajin (3.0 nm)
Lixiafan (1.6 nm)
Lunlang (2.6 nm)
Zhoucun (2.8 nm)
Baishuiqiao (2.9 nm)
Hecun (1.8 nm)
Xiawan (2.1 nm)
Hongshan (2.4 nm)
Tonglingqiao (1.3 nm)
Shichuan (1.9 nm)
Gaosheng (2.1 nm)
Jixia (3.1 nm)
Shangwei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 55 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm N 5
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm W 288
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 92 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Longquan celadon
28.4 nm S Songyang County
26.2 nm E Yunhe County
27.0 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:11 2016