Shikeng, China Page

Other names: 石坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0338 Longitude 119.0296 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Shikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shichuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodamen (1.0 nm)
Songqu (1.9 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.4 nm)
Wangfang (2.5 nm)
Chaliao (1.7 nm)
Xincha (1.8 nm)
Liniao'ao (1.9 nm)
Houling (2.4 nm)
Gaosheng (0.8 nm)
Tonglingqiao (1.5 nm)
Jiandi (2.0 nm)
Jixia (1.1 nm)
Shangwei (2.3 nm)
Xiabu (2.5 nm)
Anji (3.0 nm)
Houkeng (3.0 nm)
Yuzhang (2.8 nm)
Jinxin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm N 6
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm W 290
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 94 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Longquan celadon
27.2 nm S Songyang County
26.3 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
27.8 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016