Nanxi, China Page

Other names: 南溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2215 Longitude 119.0577 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9684

Weather Charts


Nanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (1.7 nm)
Shibu'ao (2.1 nm)
Dafeng'ao (2.9 nm)
Baibuling (2.8 nm)
Jinbu (1.8 nm)
Shibu (1.7 nm)
Waishuangxi (2.5 nm)
Huangyi (2.7 nm)
Neishuangxi (3.0 nm)
Aohou'er (3.3 nm)
Heli (1.7 nm)
Sanqiutian (1.8 nm)
Shanhouyuan (2.8 nm)
Dayang (1.4 nm)
Daguixi (1.4 nm)
Hekengtang (2.0 nm)
Yangwu (2.7 nm)
Xiachuan (3.0 nm)
Hekeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm N 349 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm N 6
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm W 279
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 84 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Longquan celadon
25.3 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
27.0 nm E Yunhe County
28.7 nm NE Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:55 2016