Yangwu, China Page

Other names: 垟坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1793 Longitude 119.0760 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguixi (1.7 nm)
Hekeng (2.1 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Hekengtang (1.1 nm)
Dayang (1.6 nm)
Heli (2.2 nm)
Nanxi (2.7 nm)
Sanqiutian (3.4 nm)
Lidai (1.5 nm)
Banlingzi (1.7 nm)
Fangxi (2.2 nm)
Fangshantou (2.2 nm)
Xushanhou (2.3 nm)
Huangzhuangqiao (2.3 nm)
Yankou (2.4 nm)
Jintang (1.8 nm)
Dailingcun (2.8 nm)
Dailing (2.9 nm)
Wuxie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm N 348 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm N 5
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm W 281
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 86 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Longquan celadon
24.4 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
25.5 nm E Yunhe County
29.5 nm NE Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016