Shibu'ao, China Page

Other names: Shibu’ao,石埠坳

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2430 Longitude 119.0256 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 32E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9664

Weather Charts


Shibu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafeng'ao (0.8 nm)
Huangta (2.3 nm)
Jinkeng (2.6 nm)
Zhuzhang (3.0 nm)
Jixiatian (2.8 nm)
Jinyuan (1.4 nm)
Duyuan (1.5 nm)
Huangyi (2.0 nm)
Wujiusi (2.4 nm)
Liushantou (2.9 nm)
Jinshan (2.9 nm)
Kengkou (3.0 nm)
Aotou (2.9 nm)
Shibu (0.5 nm)
Jinbu (0.6 nm)
Nanxi (2.1 nm)
Baibuling (1.6 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Daguixi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm N 8
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm W 278
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 84 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Longquan celadon
27.1 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
29.4 nm NE Suichang County
29.0 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:42 2016