Hekeng, China Page

Other names: 何坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1704 Longitude 119.0371 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Hekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachuan (1.4 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Lunwu (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuantou (1.9 nm)
Daguixi (1.9 nm)
Dayang (1.9 nm)
Nanxi (3.3 nm)
Baibuling (3.6 nm)
Jinkeng (3.6 nm)
Jintang (1.5 nm)
Yangwu (2.1 nm)
Hekengtang (2.9 nm)
Dailing (1.6 nm)
Dailingcun (1.9 nm)
Lukeng (2.4 nm)
Maodi (2.7 nm)
Wuxie (3.2 nm)
Kuileipeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm N 7
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm W 282
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Longquan celadon
26.5 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
27.5 nm E Yunhe County
29.9 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:53 2016