Neishuangxi, China Page

Other names: 内双溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2620 Longitude 119.0901 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9646

Weather Charts


Neishuangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neishuangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neishuangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waishuangxi (0.7 nm)
Aohou'er (1.1 nm)
Aotou (1.9 nm)
Huangyi (2.0 nm)
Jinbu (3.0 nm)
Shibu (3.1 nm)
Shangyang (2.3 nm)
Jinpu (2.5 nm)
Sixi (2.8 nm)
Yuantou (1.0 nm)
Tangyuantou (1.8 nm)
Shangtian (2.3 nm)
Lantian (2.6 nm)
Mengkeng (2.8 nm)
Shanhouyuan (1.3 nm)
Sanqiutian (1.7 nm)
Hexi (2.4 nm)
Heli (2.9 nm)
Nanxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm N 346 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 51 nm N 5
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm W 277
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 81 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Longquan celadon
23.8 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
25.9 nm NE Suichang County
26.2 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016