Aohou'er, China Page

Other names: 坳后儿,Aohou’er

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2738 Longitude 119.0743 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9634

Weather Charts


Aohou'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aohou'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aohou'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotou (0.8 nm)
Huangyi (1.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.3 nm)
Liushantou (2.5 nm)
Jinbu (2.6 nm)
Shibu (2.7 nm)
Kengkou (2.9 nm)
Jinpu (1.5 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Sixi (2.7 nm)
Neishuangxi (1.1 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Shangyang (2.2 nm)
Tangyuantou (2.5 nm)
Shangtian (2.9 nm)
Waishuangxi (0.9 nm)
Sanqiutian (2.5 nm)
Shanhouyuan (2.4 nm)
Nanxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 42 nm N 347 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm N 6
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm W 276
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 81 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Longquan celadon
24.7 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
26.3 nm NE Suichang County
27.2 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:48 2016