Lishuyang, China Page

Other names: 梨树垟

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9239 Longitude 119.0483 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Lishuyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutian (0.9 nm)
Guanlu'ao (1.0 nm)
Yutou (1.1 nm)
Hengxi (1.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.3 nm)
Waiyang (2.3 nm)
Shangbuxi (0.8 nm)
Pingkeng (1.3 nm)
Qingkeng'ao (1.6 nm)
Kuiyanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Gualian (2.5 nm)
Xianren (2.5 nm)
Shangshe (1.6 nm)
Xiashe (2.0 nm)
Xiacunting (1.4 nm)
Longfeng (2.0 nm)
Liuping (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm W 295
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm N 5
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 99 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Longquan celadon
20.5 nm S Songyang County
29.5 nm S 119th meridian east
26.4 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:36 2016