Hengxi, China Page

Other names: 横溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9271 Longitude 119.0279 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Hengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guanlu'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkeng (1.1 nm)
Waiyang (1.3 nm)
Huangjialin (1.8 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.8 nm)
Yutou (0.5 nm)
Zhutian (0.6 nm)
Kuiyanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Qingkeng'ao (1.2 nm)
Pingkeng (1.3 nm)
Dayundun (1.9 nm)
Dakengxia (2.3 nm)
Lishuyang (1.1 nm)
Shangbuxi (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.6 nm)
Xiacunting (1.7 nm)
Jiaoweibu (2.2 nm)
Chenshan (2.3 nm)
Longfeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm W 296
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm N 6
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 100 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Longquan celadon
20.8 nm S Songyang County
25.3 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
29.7 nm S 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016