Xiashe, China Page

Other names: 下畲

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9377 Longitude 119.0836 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Xiashe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbuxi (1.5 nm)
Lishuyang (2.0 nm)
Pingkeng (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Gualian (1.5 nm)
Xianren (1.5 nm)
Xishandai (1.9 nm)
Shangkeng (2.2 nm)
Shanshuping (2.4 nm)
Huangduantou (2.6 nm)
Linshan (2.8 nm)
Xiashaqiao (2.7 nm)
Lisa (1.2 nm)
Shuixi (1.8 nm)
Tangshan (1.9 nm)
Shangshe (0.6 nm)
Houkengpeng (1.0 nm)
Xianxi (2.6 nm)
Jinlin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 70 nm N 4
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm W 294
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 98 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Longquan celadon
21.2 nm S Songyang County
26.6 nm E Yunhe County
30.6 nm S 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016