Shangshe, China Page

Other names: 上畲

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9299 Longitude 119.0776 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Shangshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbuxi (1.2 nm)
Lishuyang (1.6 nm)
Pingkeng (2.0 nm)
Zhutian (2.3 nm)
Yutou (2.4 nm)
Xiashe (0.6 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Gualian (1.9 nm)
Xianren (1.9 nm)
Xishandai (2.4 nm)
Shanshuping (2.6 nm)
Shangkeng (2.7 nm)
Houkengpeng (0.9 nm)
Lisa (1.7 nm)
Shuixi (2.1 nm)
Tangshan (2.2 nm)
Xianxi (2.4 nm)
Liuping (2.5 nm)
Jinlin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm N 4
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm W 294
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 98 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Longquan celadon
20.8 nm S Songyang County
27.0 nm E Yunhe County
30.1 nm S 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:42 2016