Yuantou, China Page

Other names: 源头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9517 Longitude 119.0681 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Yuantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingkeng (1.4 nm)
Qingkeng'ao (1.9 nm)
Zhutian (2.1 nm)
Kuiyanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yutou (2.1 nm)
Gualian (0.5 nm)
Xianren (0.5 nm)
Shanshuping (1.2 nm)
Huangduantou (1.4 nm)
Xiashaqiao (1.6 nm)
Shangkeng (1.6 nm)
Anji (2.6 nm)
Lisa (1.8 nm)
Xishandai (2.2 nm)
Shangbuxi (1.2 nm)
Xiashe (1.2 nm)
Shangshe (1.4 nm)
Lishuyang (2.0 nm)
Houkengpeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm N 4
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm W 294
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 97 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Longquan celadon
22.1 nm S Songyang County
27.0 nm E Yunhe County
27.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016