Xiacunting, China Page

Other names: 下村亭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9010 Longitude 119.0411 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Xiacunting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacunting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacunting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenshan (1.3 nm)
Jiaoweibu (1.3 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.8 nm)
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Waiyang (2.2 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.4 nm)
Lishuyang (1.4 nm)
Guanlu'ao (1.6 nm)
Hengxi (1.7 nm)
Zhutian (2.0 nm)
Yutou (2.1 nm)
Shangbuxi (2.2 nm)
Pingkeng (2.6 nm)
Liuping (1.2 nm) Longfeng (0.7 nm)
Wutian (2.0 nm)
Lingkun (2.5 nm)
Aohou (2.5 nm)
Yang'aotou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm W 297
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 73 nm N 5
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 101 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Longquan celadon
19.2 nm S Songyang County
28.1 nm S 119th meridian east
26.0 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:43 2016