Lixiafan, China Page

Other names: 里下畈

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0779 Longitude 119.0755 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Lixiafan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixiafan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixiafan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincha (2.1 nm)
Chaliao (2.2 nm)
Baishuiqiao (1.4 nm)
Lunlang (1.5 nm)
Zhoucun (1.6 nm)
Xiazhang (2.0 nm)
Yanhou (2.3 nm)
Kuileipeng (2.6 nm)
Wuxie (3.0 nm)
Shima (3.5 nm)
Longquan (2.4 nm)
Niujiaoxia (3.2 nm)
Jiandi (1.6 nm)
Hecun (2.2 nm)
Xiawan (2.2 nm)
Hongshan (2.5 nm)
Tonglingqiao (2.7 nm)
Shichuan (3.5 nm)
Gaosheng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm N 350 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm N 4
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm W 287
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 91 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Longquan celadon
25.2 nm E Yunhe County
25.7 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
29.6 nm S Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016