Houkengtou, China Page

Other names: 后坑头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7997 Longitude 119.2231 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5101

Weather Charts


Houkengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houkengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houkengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjingxi (1.1 nm)
Liyang (2.7 nm)
Changtanjie (2.9 nm)
Fengshuping (1.0 nm)
Longyan (1.7 nm)
Liubaji (2.0 nm)
Qingjiangdi (2.6 nm)
Zhuo'anji (2.7 nm)
Mudaigen (2.7 nm)
Huangmaling (0.9 nm)
Yangwan (1.5 nm)
Wendui (1.5 nm)
Sandui (2.0 nm)
Hongyuan (2.1 nm)
Houliao (2.2 nm)
Zhouzhan (2.2 nm)
Shangzhang (0.2 nm)
Zhailang (0.8 nm)
Lingjiaowu (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 346 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 358
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 297
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 102 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW Songyang County
17.4 nm N Longquan celadon
25.0 nm SW 119th meridian east
25.0 nm NE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:07 2016