Qingjiangdi, China Page

Other names: 清江底

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8396 Longitude 119.2032 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5088

Weather Charts


Qingjiangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuo'anji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyang (1.4 nm)
Changtanjie (1.7 nm)
Malian'ao (1.7 nm)
Meiqicun (1.5 nm)
Xiping (1.6 nm)
Shizhu (3.2 nm)
Mudaigen (2.1 nm)
Wuxing (2.4 nm)
Liubaji (2.5 nm)
Yangshantou (2.7 nm)
Yangwan (2.8 nm)
Wendui (2.9 nm)
Longyan (0.9 nm)
Fengshuping (1.8 nm)
Sanjingxi (2.0 nm)
Houkengtou (2.6 nm)
Shangzhang (2.7 nm)
Huangmaling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 346 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 76 nm N 359
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm W 296
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 100 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Longquan celadon
16.5 nm S Songyang County
24.1 nm NE Yunhe County
26.7 nm SW 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016