Sandui, China Page

Other names: 三堆

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7856 Longitude 119.2569 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5100

Weather Charts


Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingjiaowu (1.4 nm)
Zhailang (1.4 nm)
Houkengtou (2.0 nm)
Shangzhang (2.1 nm)
Fengshuping (2.6 nm)
Zhouzhan (1.4 nm)
Huangmaling (1.3 nm)
Wendui (1.6 nm)
Yangwan (1.7 nm)
Hongyuan (1.9 nm)
Houliao (2.2 nm)
Liubaji (2.4 nm)
Huangshui (2.4 nm)
Naiting (2.7 nm)
Hengshan (2.7 nm)
Lanni (1.5 nm)
Mingong (2.1 nm)
Huangshui'ao (2.8 nm)
Miaogen (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 345 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm N 357
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm W 297
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 84 nm E 84 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Songyang County
18.8 nm N Longquan celadon
23.1 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
24.4 nm NE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016