Houliao, China Page

Other names: 后寮

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8224 Longitude 119.2549 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5085

Weather Charts


Houliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubaji (0.4 nm)
Fengshuping (1.7 nm)
Houkengtou (2.2 nm)
Longyan (2.3 nm)
Shangzhang (2.4 nm)
Chayuan (1.0 nm)
Mudaigen (1.3 nm)
Jingyuan (2.1 nm)
Shichong (2.7 nm)
Banling (2.8 nm)
Yanghuzha (1.8 nm) Hongyuan (0.3 nm)
Yangwan (0.7 nm)
Wendui (0.7 nm)
Zhouzhan (1.0 nm)
Huangmaling (1.5 nm)
Sandui (2.2 nm)
Zhailang (2.4 nm)
Lingjiaowu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 344 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm N 357
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm W 296
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 84 nm E 86 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NW Longquan celadon
16.8 nm SW Songyang County
22.8 nm NE Yunhe County
22.2 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016