Sanjingxi, China Page

Other names: 三井溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8067 Longitude 119.2036 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5093

Weather Charts


Sanjingxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjingxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjingxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyang (1.7 nm)
Changtanjie (1.8 nm)
Nanxi (2.1 nm)
Ganghouyang (2.4 nm)
Longyan (1.3 nm)
Qingjiangdi (2.0 nm)
Zhuo'anji (2.0 nm)
Shangzhang (1.1 nm)
Houkengtou (1.1 nm)
Fengshuping (1.2 nm)
Zhailang (1.8 nm)
Lingjiaowu (1.9 nm)
Huangmaling (1.9 nm)
Yangwan (2.3 nm)
Wendui (2.4 nm)
Liubaji (2.6 nm)
Mudaigen (3.0 nm)
Houliao (2.9 nm)
Hongyuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 347 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 359
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm W 298
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 102 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW Songyang County
16.7 nm N Longquan celadon
24.9 nm SW 119th meridian east
25.4 nm NE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016