Liyang, China Page

Other names: 栗洋

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8261 Longitude 119.1808 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5420

Weather Charts


Liyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtanjie (0.2 nm)
Hengxi (2.9 nm)
Hengyuan (3.1 nm)
Malian'ao (1.8 nm)
Meiqicun (2.6 nm)
Zhanglong (3.5 nm)
Jinlong (3.5 nm)
Zhuo'anji (1.4 nm)
Qingjiangdi (1.4 nm)
Sanjingxi (1.7 nm)
Longyan (1.7 nm)
Fengshuping (2.3 nm)
Shangzhang (2.7 nm)
Houkengtou (2.7 nm)
Xiping (3.0 nm)
Zhailang (3.5 nm)
Lingjiaowu (3.5 nm)
Nanxi (2.2 nm)
Ganghouyang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 347 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm N 359
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm W 297
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 101 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Longquan celadon
15.3 nm S Songyang County
25.5 nm S 119th meridian east
25.6 nm NE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:43 2016