Phumi Sandan, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Sândăn

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.3936 Longitude 103.8062 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 13° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45959

Weather Charts


Phumi Sandan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Sandan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Sandan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Prot (1.7 nm)
Phumi Svay 2 (2.1 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Svay (2.6 nm)
Phumi Kouk Trach (2.7 nm)
Phumi Khnat (2.8 nm)
Phumi Roluos (2.8 nm)
Phumi Phnou (2.8 nm)
Phumi Chralong (3.2 nm)
Phumi Thnal (1.0 nm)
Phumi Samraong 2 (1.6 nm)
Phumi Sere (2.3 nm)
Phumi Kruos (2.4 nm)
Phumi Veal (2.9 nm)
Phumi Ta Phul (3.0 nm)
Phumi Ta Ros (1.3 nm)
Phumi Prey Thum (1.6 nm)
Phumi Tras Treang (2.3 nm)
Phumi Sambuor (2.7 nm)
Phumi Pama (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 1 nm N 20 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 38 nm W 242
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 55 nm S 158
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 90 nm N 348 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 109 nm W 232 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Siem Reap International Airport
1.1 nm N List of airports in Cambodia
1.8 nm SE Cambodian Cultural Village
2.5 nm N Baray
2.5 nm N West Baray
2.5 nm N West Mebon
2.5 nm NW Ak Yum
2.9 nm NE Angkor
2.9 nm NE Khmer Empire
2.9 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
2.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:07 2016