Phumi Veal, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Véal

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4102 Longitude 103.8525 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 13° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61739

Weather Charts


Phumi Veal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Veal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Veal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Sere (0.6 nm)
Phumi Samraong 2 (1.3 nm)
Phumi Thnal (2.4 nm)
Phumi Sandan (2.9 nm)
Phumi Prey Thum (3.6 nm)
Phumi Ta Ros (4.1 nm)
Phumi Kouk Dong 2 (1.1 nm)
Phumi Angkor Krau (2.9 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Seh Khang Lech (0.4 nm)
Phumi Spean Angkor (1.7 nm)
Phumi Kravan (2.8 nm)
Phumi Srah Srang (3.5 nm)
Phumi Ampil (4.1 nm)
Phumi Kruos (2.3 nm)
Phumi Ta Phul (2.8 nm)
Siemreab (2.9 nm)
Phumi Reach Born 1 (3.2 nm)
Phumi Reach Born 2 (3.8 nm)
Phumi Tram Neak (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 2 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 41 nm W 242
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 55 nm S 161
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 89 nm N 346 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 112 nm W 233 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Angkor Wat
1.8 nm S PTTC (Siem Reap, Cambodia)
1.8 nm NW Angkor
1.8 nm NW Khmer Empire
1.8 nm NW List of World Heritage in Danger
1.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
2.2 nm N Terrace of the Elephants
2.2 nm NE Mangalartha
2.3 nm N Terrace of the Leper King
2.3 nm N Preah Palilay
2.4 nm N Preah Pithu
2.3 nm W Siem Reap International Airport
2.3 nm W List of airports in Cambodia
2.5 nm SW Cambodian Cultural Village
2.5 nm NE Spean Thma
2.7 nm S Angkor National Museum
2.8 nm S Grand Hotel d'Angkor
2.9 nm S Siem Reap


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:50 2016