Phumi Pama, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Pâma

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.3498 Longitude 103.7800 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 13° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24271

Weather Charts


Phumi Pama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Pama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Pama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Rokar Yea (2.5 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi (2.7 nm)
Phumi Thmei 2 (2.9 nm)
Phumi Svay Chek (3.3 nm)
Phumi Tras Treang (0.9 nm)
Phumi Phnou (1.7 nm)
Phumi Ta Ros (1.8 nm)
Phumi Svay 2 (2.2 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi 1 (2.9 nm)
Phumi Sandan (3.0 nm)
Phumi Kamphem (3.1 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Svay (3.2 nm)
Phumi Chralong (3.3 nm)
Phumi Kouk Trach (3.5 nm)
Phumi Sambuor (1.6 nm)
Phumi Prey Thum (2.0 nm)
Phumi Kantrak (2.9 nm)
Phumi Pouthi Bos (3.0 nm)
Phumi Thnal (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 4 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 35 nm W 244
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 53 nm S 156
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 92 nm N 349 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 107 nm W 233 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Siem Reap District
3.3 nm NE Cambodian Cultural Village
3.9 nm SE Wat Athvea
3.9 nm E Build Bright University, Siem Reap
4.1 nm NE Siem Reap International Airport
4.1 nm NE List of airports in Cambodia
4.5 nm N Ak Yum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:52 2016