Phumi Phnou, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Phnŏu

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.3724 Longitude 103.7626 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 13° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22488

Weather Charts


Phumi Phnou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Phnou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Phnou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Rokar Yea (1.2 nm)
Phumi Thmei 2 (1.3 nm)
Phumi Svay Chek (2.1 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi (2.2 nm)
Phumi Svay 2 (0.9 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi 1 (1.2 nm)
Phumi Kamphem (1.4 nm)
Phumi Chralong (1.7 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Svay (1.7 nm)
Phumi Kouk Trach (2.0 nm)
Phumi Roluos (2.2 nm)
Phumi Ta Chet (2.2 nm)
Phumi Prot (2.5 nm)
Phumi Krasang Ph'em (2.5 nm)
Phumi Khnat (2.8 nm)
Phumi Tras Treang (1.1 nm)
Phumi Ta Ros (1.7 nm)
Phumi Prey Thum (2.7 nm)
Phumi Pama (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 3 nm E 51 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 35 nm W 242
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 54 nm S 155
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 91 nm N 350 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 107 nm W 232 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Ak Yum
3.7 nm NE Siem Reap International Airport
3.7 nm NE List of airports in Cambodia
4.0 nm E Cambodian Cultural Village
4.3 nm NE Baray
4.3 nm NE West Baray
4.3 nm NE West Mebon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:10 2016