Phumi Thnal, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Thnál

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.3842 Longitude 103.8213 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 13° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70626

Weather Charts


Phumi Thnal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Thnal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Thnal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Sandan (1.0 nm)
Phumi Ta Ros (1.8 nm)
Phumi Tras Treang (2.7 nm)
Phumi Prot (2.8 nm)
Phumi Svay 2 (2.9 nm)
Phumi Pama (3.2 nm)
Phumi Samraong 2 (1.2 nm) Phumi Kruos (1.3 nm)
Phumi Sere (1.8 nm)
Phumi Ta Phul (2.0 nm)
Phumi Veal (2.4 nm)
Siemreab (2.7 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Seh Khang Lech (2.8 nm)
Phumi Reach Born 2 (3.2 nm)
Phumi Reach Born 1 (3.3 nm)
Phumi Prey Thum (1.2 nm)
Phumi Sambuor (2.3 nm)
Phumi Kantrak (2.6 nm)
Phumi Pouthi Bos (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 1 nm N 342 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 38 nm W 243
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 54 nm S 159
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 91 nm N 348 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 110 nm W 233 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Cambodian Cultural Village
1.7 nm N Siem Reap International Airport
1.7 nm N List of airports in Cambodia
2.4 nm E PTTC (Siem Reap, Cambodia)
2.5 nm SE Angkor National Museum
2.5 nm SE Grand Hotel d'Angkor
2.6 nm SE Angkor Hospital for Children
2.6 nm SE Build Bright University, Siem Reap
2.6 nm SE Siem Reap
2.7 nm SE Psah Chas
3.0 nm N Angkor
3.0 nm N Khmer Empire
3.0 nm N List of World Heritage in Danger
3.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
3.0 nm SE International School of Siem Reap


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:50 2016