Phumi Tras Treang, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Trás Treăng

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.3654 Longitude 103.7800 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 13° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26191

Weather Charts


Phumi Tras Treang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Tras Treang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Tras Treang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Phnou (1.1 nm)
Phumi Rokar Yea (2.2 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi 1 (2.3 nm)
Phumi Thmei 2 (2.4 nm)
Phumi Kamphem (2.5 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi (2.9 nm)
Phumi Svay Chek (3.1 nm)
Phumi Ta Ros (1.0 nm)
Phumi Svay 2 (1.3 nm)
Phumi Sandan (2.3 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Svay (2.4 nm)
Phumi Chralong (2.6 nm)
Phumi Prot (2.6 nm)
Phumi Kouk Trach (2.7 nm)
Phumi Roluos (2.8 nm)
Phumi Prey Thum (1.7 nm)
Phumi Sambuor (1.9 nm)
Phumi Thnal (2.7 nm)
Phumi Pama (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 3 nm N 35 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 36 nm W 243
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 54 nm S 156
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 91 nm N 349 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 107 nm W 232 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Cambodian Cultural Village
3.3 nm NE Siem Reap International Airport
3.3 nm NE List of airports in Cambodia
3.6 nm N Ak Yum
3.7 nm SE Siem Reap District
4.0 nm E Build Bright University, Siem Reap
4.3 nm N Baray


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:59 2016