Paraohi, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Pāraohi

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5513 Longitude 88.3749 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63889

Weather Charts


Paraohi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paraohi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paraohi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Islampur (1.1 nm) Khaykatpara (0.5 nm)
Jamadargachh (1.1 nm)
Dakshin Kasimganj (1.3 nm)
Pathanpara (1.5 nm)
Dramyatol (0.8 nm)
Dangapara (0.9 nm)
Talukerbari (1.1 nm)
Sarkarpara (1.1 nm)
Daulatpara (1.3 nm)
Dudhapara (1.3 nm)
Dargasing (0.3 nm)
Dhamnagachh (0.5 nm)
Babuani Jot (0.6 nm)
Thunthuhia (0.8 nm)
Chhutchhutiagachh (1.1 nm)
Ranchandi (1.3 nm)
Panihaga (1.4 nm)
Burimutki (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 8 nm N 342 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 14 nm N 17
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 15 nm W 274 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 55 nm S 148 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 60 nm N 323 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Phansidewa (community development block)
5.1 nm NE Banglabandha
7.0 nm W Siliguri Corridor
8.0 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
7.2 nm E Rajganj (community development block)
7.3 nm E North Bengal St. Xavier's College
8.2 nm N North Bengal Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:54 2016