Mets Manuch'ar, Armenia Page

Other names: Մեծ Մանուչար,Mets Manuch’ar

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.3029 Longitude 45.1889 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17443

Weather Charts


Mets Manuch'ar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mets Manuch'ar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mets Manuch'ar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spitakasari (1.8 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (2.4 nm)
Lanjaghbyur (2.9 nm)
Sarukhan (2.7 nm)
Artsvakar (3.2 nm)
Arrvtnots' (3.4 nm)
Dolakner (3.1 nm)
Ghazari dzor (1.0 nm)
Avaznots' (1.4 nm)
Agarak (1.6 nm)
Avazut (1.5 nm)
K'anagegh (1.8 nm)
Gomer (2.2 nm)
Karmir (2.3 nm)
Ch'oraver (3.0 nm)
Ch'or Averakner (3.1 nm)
Andzav (3.0 nm)
Manuch'ari lich (3.1 nm)
Geghark'unik' (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 5 nm W 314
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 37 nm W 255 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 67 nm S 169 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 57 nm E 62 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 63 nm W 252 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Karmirgyugh
2.7 nm SW Lanjaghbyur
3.2 nm N Artsvakar
2.6 nm W Sarukhanids
2.6 nm W Sarukhan
4.3 nm N Noratus cemetery
4.6 nm N Noratus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:22 2016