Arrvtnots', Armenia Page

Other names: Arrvtnots’,Առվտնոց

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.3597 Longitude 45.1819 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31515

Weather Charts


Arrvtnots' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arrvtnots' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arrvtnots' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Artsvakar (0.5 nm)
Dolakner (2.2 nm)
Gavarr (2.7 nm)
Atsarat (3.3 nm)
Gandzak (3.7 nm)
Noratus (1.1 nm)
Yot' aghbyur (2.7 nm)
Aghelich (3.5 nm)
Noratusi (3.9 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (2.7 nm)
Ghazari dzor (2.9 nm)
Agarak (2.9 nm)
Mets Manuch'ar (3.4 nm)
Avazut (3.2 nm)
Avaznots' (3.4 nm)
Spitakasari (4.2 nm)
Sarukhan (4.7 nm)
K'anagegh (5.1 nm)
Gomer (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 3 nm W 280
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 38 nm W 250 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 56 nm E 66 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 71 nm S 169 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 79 nm N 352 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Artsvakar
0.9 nm N Noratus cemetery
1.2 nm N Noratus
1.8 nm S Karmirgyugh
2.5 nm W Gavar
2.7 nm W Gavar State University
4.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:52 2016