Ch'or Averakner, Armenia Page

Other names: Ch’or Averakner,Չոր Ավերակներ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.2541 Longitude 45.2083 Altitude (feet) 6249
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 1904
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Ch'or Averakner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'or Averakner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'or Averakner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ch'oraver
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuch'ari lich (2.2 nm)
Andzav (2.6 nm)
Geghark'unik' (2.8 nm)
Lanjaghbyur (3.1 nm)
Spitakasari (3.6 nm)
Sarukhan (4.2 nm)
K'anagegh (1.4 nm)
Karmir (1.4 nm)
Gomer (1.5 nm)
Mets Manuch'ar (3.1 nm)
Avaznots' (3.4 nm)
Ghazari dzor (3.6 nm)
Avazut (3.6 nm)
Agarak (3.9 nm)
Yeranos (3.1 nm)
Adamkhan (4.1 nm)
Vardadzor (4.1 nm)
Tsakk'ar (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 8 nm N 324
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 37 nm W 260 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 64 nm S 169 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 58 nm E 59 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 63 nm W 255 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Lanjaghbyur
4.7 nm N Karmirgyugh
4.0 nm NW Sarukhan
4.0 nm NW Sarukhanids
5.2 nm S Tsakkar
6.3 nm N Artsvakar
6.9 nm S Tsovasar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:22 2016