Manuch'ari lich, Armenia Page

Other names: Manuch’ari lich,Մանուչարի լիճ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.2557 Longitude 45.1597 Altitude (feet) 6981
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 2127
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5365

Weather Charts


Manuch'ari lich Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manuch'ari lich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manuch'ari lich Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geghark'unik' (0.6 nm)
Simoyi Surb (2.9 nm)
Andzav (0.4 nm)
Lanjaghbyur (1.1 nm)
Spitakasari (2.4 nm)
Sarukhan (2.5 nm)
Mets Manuch'ar (3.1 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (4.2 nm)
Ghazari dzor (4.0 nm)
Avaznots' (4.3 nm)
Gandzak (4.7 nm)
Ch'oraver (2.2 nm)
Ch'or Averakner (2.2 nm)
K'anagegh (2.7 nm)
Gomer (3.1 nm)
Karmir (3.1 nm)
Yeranos (3.4 nm)
Vardadzor (4.4 nm)
Adamkhan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 7 nm N 337
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 27 nm W 275
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 35 nm W 259 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 65 nm S 167 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 60 nm E 60 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Lanjaghbyur
2.3 nm NW Sarukhan
2.3 nm NW Sarukhanids
4.6 nm N Karmirgyugh
5.6 nm S Tsakkar
5.6 nm N Atsarat
6.0 nm N Artsvakar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:11 2016