Avazut, Armenia Page

Other names: Ավազուտ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.3139 Longitude 45.2195 Altitude (feet) 6151
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 10E Altitude (meters) 1874
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5506

Weather Charts


Avazut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avazut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avazut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Avaznots'
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghazari dzor (0.7 nm)
Mets Manuch'ar (1.5 nm)
Spitakasari (3.4 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (3.4 nm)
Dolakner (3.9 nm)
Lanjaghbyur (4.3 nm)
Sarukhan (4.3 nm)
Agarak (0.4 nm)
Arrvtnots' (3.2 nm)
Artsvakar (3.3 nm)
Noratus (4.2 nm)
K'anagegh (2.2 nm)
Gomer (2.2 nm)
Karmir (2.3 nm)
Ch'oraver (3.5 nm)
Ch'or Averakner (3.6 nm)
Manuch'ari lich (4.4 nm)
Andzav (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 6 nm W 301
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 39 nm W 255 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 68 nm S 170 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 56 nm E 62 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 82 nm N 351 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Karmirgyugh
3.3 nm NW Artsvakar
4.0 nm NW Noratus cemetery
4.4 nm NW Noratus
4.2 nm SW Lanjaghbyur
4.2 nm W Sarukhanids
4.2 nm W Sarukhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:22 2016