Dolakner, Armenia Page

Other names: Դոլակներ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.3403 Longitude 45.1417 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39178

Weather Charts


Dolakner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolakner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolakner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atsarat (1.3 nm)
Gandzak (1.5 nm)
Gavarrni (2.7 nm)
Aghi lich (3.9 nm)
Gavarr (1.2 nm)
Noratus (2.9 nm)
Yot' aghbyur (3.4 nm)
Artsvakar (1.7 nm)
Arrvtnots' (2.2 nm)
Ghazari dzor (3.3 nm)
Agarak (3.7 nm)
Avaznots' (3.9 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (1.0 nm)
Spitakasari (2.8 nm)
Sarukhan (3.0 nm)
Mets Manuch'ar (3.1 nm)
Simoyi Surb (3.7 nm)
Lanjaghbyur (4.2 nm)
Andzav (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 2 nm W 312
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 26 nm W 264
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 36 nm W 251 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 70 nm S 168 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 58 nm E 65 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Gavar
1.3 nm W Atsarat
1.8 nm NW Gavar State University
1.7 nm NE Artsvakar
2.0 nm E Karmirgyugh
3.1 nm S Sarukhanids
3.1 nm S Sarukhan
2.7 nm NE Noratus cemetery
2.7 nm NW List of airports in Armenia
3.0 nm NE Noratus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:46 2016