Aghelich, Armenia Page

Other names: Աղելիճ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.4167 Longitude 45.2001 Altitude (feet) 6227
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1897
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5563

Weather Charts


Aghelich Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aghelich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aghelich Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yot' aghbyur (2.6 nm)
Azati (4.3 nm)
Azat k'aghak' (4.3 nm)
Berdkunk' (4.8 nm)
Hayravank' (4.8 nm)
Noratusi (0.4 nm)
Shorzha (6.1 nm)
Noratus (2.5 nm)
Arrvtnots' (3.5 nm)
Artsvakar (3.9 nm)
Dolakner (5.3 nm)
Agarak (5.9 nm)
Gavarr (5.1 nm)
Ghazari dzor (6.2 nm)
Avazut (6.2 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (6.0 nm)
Avaznots' (6.4 nm)
Atsarat (5.9 nm)
Mets Manuch'ar (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 5 nm W 239
FR41682 Small Berd Airport Berd 32 nm N 21
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 40 nm W 246 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 54 nm E 68 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 74 nm S 170 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
2.4 nm SW Noratus
2.7 nm S Noratus cemetery
3.9 nm S Artsvakar
5.2 nm S Karmirgyugh
4.6 nm SW Gavar State University
4.8 nm SW Gavar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:11 2016