Azati, Armenia Page

Other names: Ազատի

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.4195 Longitude 45.1055 Altitude (feet) 6227
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 1897
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4032

Weather Charts


Azati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Azat k'aghak'
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jrkhap'an (3.5 nm)
Aparank' (4.4 nm)
Hayravank' (1.2 nm)
Berdkunk' (1.8 nm)
Lchap' (2.6 nm)
T'rrch'nat'ev (4.2 nm)
Tsovazard (4.2 nm)
Jali k'it' (4.8 nm)
Yot' aghbyur (2.4 nm)
Noratus (4.2 nm)
Noratusi (4.3 nm)
Aghelich (4.3 nm)
Aghi lich (3.4 nm)
Gavarr (4.0 nm)
Atsarat (4.6 nm)
Dolakner (5.0 nm)
Artsvakar (4.9 nm)
Gandzak (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 2 nm S 187
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 25 nm W 253
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 36 nm W 243 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 58 nm E 70 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 75 nm N 354 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Hayravank
2.9 nm S List of airports in Armenia
3.2 nm S Gavar State University
3.1 nm NW Lchap
3.8 nm S Gavar
4.6 nm S Atsarat
4.1 nm SE Noratus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016