Waisa Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 歪洒新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4289 Longitude 105.5870 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waisa Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waisa Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waisa Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nali (0.9 nm)
Posang (1.2 nm)
Tian'aokou (1.8 nm)
Niuchang (2.5 nm)
Muwa (2.6 nm)
Positai (3.4 nm)
Muha (0.8 nm)
Ligong (2.4 nm)
Malishan (2.5 nm)
Banbianqing (3.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Gedou (0.9 nm)
Huangtian (2.3 nm)
Nalian (1.2 nm)
Nalian (1.6 nm)
Muba (2.3 nm)
Geliucun (2.4 nm)
Bada (2.7 nm)
Longnei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 69 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 115 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Funing County, Yunnan
12.0 nm E Napo County
14.7 nm W Nho Quế River
15.3 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:35 2016