Longnei, China Page

Other names: 龙内

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3778 Longitude 105.6170 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longnei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longnei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longnei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langheng (1.7 nm)
Geliucun (2.4 nm)
Nalian (2.7 nm)
Nalian (2.8 nm)
Bada (3.1 nm)
Muba (1.2 nm)
Gedou (2.8 nm)
Waisa Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Shangnong (1.3 nm)
Mahe (2.5 nm)
Gegen (2.6 nm)
Nanian (2.7 nm)
Ganhuai (3.0 nm)
Nayi (3.2 nm)
Zhebin (1.3 nm)
Bada (1.9 nm)
Tianfang (2.7 nm)
Nade (3.2 nm)
Tunlan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 71 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 76 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 112 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Napo County
15.1 nm N Funing County, Yunnan
14.5 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass
15.1 nm SW Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:02 2016