Nali, China Page

Other names: 那里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4272 Longitude 105.5710 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muwa (1.7 nm)
Positai (2.8 nm)
Muxiao (3.0 nm)
Posang (0.8 nm)
Niuchang (2.0 nm)
Malishan (2.7 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Ligong (2.9 nm)
Banbianqing (3.3 nm)
Waisa Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Muha (1.5 nm)
Gedou (1.7 nm)
Huangtian (3.2 nm)
Nalian (1.1 nm)
Tian'aokou (1.1 nm)
Nalian (1.4 nm)
Geliucun (2.2 nm)
Bada (2.3 nm)
Muba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 68 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 78 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 116 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Funing County, Yunnan
12.9 nm E Napo County
13.8 nm W Nho Quế River
14.7 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass
14.4 nm SW Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:23 2016