Sankezhuang, China Page

Other names: 三颗桩

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.5627 Longitude 120.8715 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 47° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sankezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaihe (9.6 nm)
Chaiqiao (11.0 nm)
Wenquan (24.7 nm)
Wushisi Gongli (14.1 nm)
Ergongli (16.1 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (20.1 nm)
Yaduo'er (25.9 nm)
Bashenghe (24.9 nm)
Songling (30.9 nm)
Heixiagou Waizhan (8.3 nm)
Honghe (17.1 nm)
Hongguang (17.4 nm)
Shuguang (19.1 nm)
Changzheng (19.5 nm)
Guangrong (19.0 nm)
Nanmu (21.9 nm)
Jinsong (20.3 nm)
Lujiaogou (21.4 nm)
Huogui (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 41 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 94 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 106 nm N 337 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
58.3 nm SW List of extreme points of Mongolia
55.2 nm SW 47th parallel north
73.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
73.8 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:05 2016