Hongguang, China Page

Other names: 红光

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.4932 Longitude 121.2881 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 121° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongguang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heixiagou Waizhan (9.3 nm)
Sankezhuang (17.4 nm)
Wushisi Gongli (27.0 nm)
Nanmu (18.4 nm)
Bashenghe (22.8 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (25.5 nm)
Fendou (6.8 nm)
Hongxing (13.9 nm)
Jiguanshan (22.5 nm)
Guangrong (3.5 nm)
Jinsong (3.9 nm)
Changzheng (5.7 nm)
Lujiaogou (5.5 nm)
Shuguang (6.8 nm)
Honghe (6.7 nm)
Chiwei (9.0 nm)
Huogui (9.9 nm)
Chuo'erhe (16.3 nm)
Xipingtai (22.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 56 nm W 259 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 83 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.1 nm E Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
36.7 nm E Seattle Japanese School
66.3 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:38 2016