Jinsong, China Page

Other names: 劲松

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.4371 Longitude 121.3373 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 47° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinsong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinsong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangrong (1.4 nm)
Honghe (5.7 nm)
Huogui (8.5 nm)
Heixiagou Waizhan (12.0 nm)
Sankezhuang (20.3 nm)
Hongguang (3.9 nm)
Fendou (7.9 nm)
Hongxing (14.4 nm)
Nanmu (21.8 nm)
Bashenghe (26.3 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (29.4 nm)
Jiguanshan (19.0 nm)
Ganhezi (22.9 nm)
Lujiaogou (1.7 nm)
Changzheng (3.1 nm)
Chiwei (5.1 nm)
Shuguang (4.6 nm)
Chuo'erhe (12.4 nm)
Xipingtai (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 79 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 58 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm E Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
35.7 nm E Seattle Japanese School
63.1 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016