Chaihe, China Page

Other names: 柴河

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.4579 Longitude 120.6936 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 47° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 41' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaiqiao (3.2 nm)
Wenquan (15.2 nm)
Bailang (31.2 nm)
Wushisi Gongli (20.4 nm)
Ergongli (22.3 nm)
Yaduo'er (29.8 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (28.7 nm)
Sankezhuang (9.6 nm)
Heixiagou Waizhan (15.2 nm)
Huogui (20.7 nm)
Honghe (21.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 32 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 93 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
48.9 nm SW List of extreme points of Mongolia
45.6 nm SW 47th parallel north
67.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:37 2016