Wushisi Gongli, China Page

Other names: 五十四公里

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.7914 Longitude 120.7863 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 47° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wushisi Gongli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushisi Gongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushisi Gongli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ergongli (2.0 nm)
Yaduo'er (12.4 nm)
Songling (20.4 nm)
Sandaoqiao (23.4 nm)
Langfeng (23.4 nm)
Songshugou Qingniandian (27.4 nm)
Yiling'er Gongli (27.2 nm)
Daniuquan (30.4 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (11.1 nm)
Nanmu (20.1 nm)
Bashenghe (20.6 nm)
Hongguang (27.0 nm)
Sankezhuang (14.1 nm)
Chaihe (20.4 nm)
Chaiqiao (19.5 nm)
Heixiagou Waizhan (20.3 nm)
Honghe (29.4 nm)
Huogui (31.0 nm)
Wenquan (32.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 45 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 93 nm N 336 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
60.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
65.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
62.1 nm SW 47th parallel north
60.9 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:48:54 2016