Honghe, China Page

Other names: 红河

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.3941 Longitude 121.2129 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 47° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankezhuang (17.1 nm)
Chaihe (21.4 nm)
Hongguang (6.7 nm)
Heixiagou Waizhan (9.2 nm)
Fendou (13.0 nm)
Nanmu (24.5 nm)
Bashenghe (28.9 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (30.1 nm)
Shuguang (2.0 nm)
Changzheng (3.0 nm)
Guangrong (4.4 nm)
Jinsong (5.7 nm)
Lujiaogou (5.6 nm)
Chiwei (7.2 nm)
Chuo'erhe (14.8 nm)
Hongxing (19.9 nm)
Xipingtai (20.5 nm)
Jiguanshan (22.5 nm)
Huogui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 53 nm W 265 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 78 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.9 nm E Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
41.3 nm E Seattle Japanese School
60.2 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:43:26 2016