Kekeheliu, China Page

Other names: 可可何留

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4271 Longitude 100.4386 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kekeheliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekeheliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekeheliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ershi'erhao (3.8 nm)
Yihao (6.5 nm)
Yanjiatongge (2.3 nm)
Hujia Jigede (4.8 nm)
Dawennuo'er (6.0 nm)
Menggetu Gacha (7.9 nm)
Laoximiao (9.6 nm)
Tala'erling (10.6 nm)
Hongqi Muchang Erdui (7.9 nm) Majige'ersuhai (3.3 nm)
Yabaoritu (3.4 nm)
Chagan Riyilege (5.3 nm)
Ershisanhao (6.9 nm)
Erhao (8.9 nm)
Ershijiuhao (9.4 nm)
Sishiyihao (9.3 nm)
Sihao (10.6 nm)
Tuoleligechagan (10.4 nm)
Sanhao (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44820 EJN Small Ejin Banner-Taolai Airport Ejin Banner 43 nm N 35 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 68 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of China
9.1 nm SW List of nuclear test sites
18.6 nm S List of rocket launch sites
19.9 nm N Ejin Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016